Midt-Sauar

Farm, Telemark Notodden

Norway

Where is Midt-Sauar?

Midt-Sauar is a farm in Telemark, Norway. It has an elevation of 129 meters above sea level. It is also known as Midt-Sauar. Information correct as at Friday 5th September 2014.

Have you been to Midt-Sauar? Tell us in the comments section below.

Midt-Sauar Images

Images are sourced within 20km of lat/long (59.60746/9.05122).

Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Heddal stave church
Show me another place!

What 3 Words

///ramble.stub.like. Near Notodden, Telemark

Related Wikis

Hjartdøla

Hjartdøla is a river in Hjartdal municipality in Telemark, Norway. The 26-kilometre (16 mi) long river is part of the Skien watershed. The river is formed...

Sauland

Sauland is the administrative centre of Hjartdal Municipality in Telemark county, Norway. The village is located at the confluence of the Hjartdøla and...

Sauland Church

Sauland Church (Norwegian: Sauland kyrkje) is a parish church of the Church of Norway in Hjartdal Municipality in Telemark county, Norway. It is located...

Heddal

Heddal is a former municipality in Telemark county, Norway. The 407-square-kilometre (157 sq mi) municipality existed from 1838 until its dissolution in...

Heddal (village)

Heddal is a village in Notodden Municipality in Telemark county, Norway. The village is located in the Heddalen valley, along the river Heddøla, about...

Heddal Stave Church

Heddal Stave Church (Bokmål: Heddal stavkirke, Nynorsk: Heddal stavkyrkje) is a parish church of the Church of Norway in Notodden Municipality in Telemark...

Heddal Open Air Museum

Heddal Open Air Museum (Heddal bygdetun) is an open-air museum located in the village of Heddal at Notodden in Telemark county, Norway.Heddal Open Air...

Notodden

is a municipality in Telemark county, Norway. It is located in the traditional district of Aust-Telemark. The administrative centre of the municipality...

Nearby Amenities

Located within 500m of 59.60746,9.05122
Addr City: Notodden
Addr Housenumber: 98
Addr Postcode: 3677
Addr Street: Sauarvegen
Lat/Long: 59.6074305/9.0512082
Addr City: Notodden
Addr Housenumber: 114
Addr Postcode: 3677
Addr Street: Sauarvegen
Lat/Long: 59.6071254/9.0486028
Addr City: Notodden
Addr Housenumber: 102
Addr Postcode: 3677
Addr Street: Sauarvegen
Lat/Long: 59.6074307/9.0503039
Addr City: Notodden
Addr Housenumber: 140
Addr Postcode: 3677
Addr Street: Sauarvegen
Lat/Long: 59.6072531/9.0443146
Addr City: Notodden
Addr Housenumber: 142
Addr Postcode: 3677
Addr Street: Sauarvegen
Lat/Long: 59.6067948/9.04465
Sauer
Place: hamlet
Ssr Stedsnr: 980250
Ssr Type: navnegard
Lat/Long: 59.6041903/9.0554672
Midt-Sauar
Alt Name: Sauer midgård
Place: farm
Ssr Stedsnr: 530187
Ssr Type: gard
Lat/Long: 59.6074583/9.0512222
Sauar nordre
Alt Name: Nordre Sauer
Place: farm
Ssr Stedsnr: 44159
Ssr Type: gard
Lat/Long: 59.60725/9.0443083
The data included in this document is from www.openstreetmap.org. The data is made available under ODbL.
 

Have you been to Midt-Sauar?

Leave your review of Midt-Sauar below (or comments, questions and feedback).